Artist reception: Birney Quick
5-7pm Fri. Mar. 29
Johnson Heritage Post Art Gallery, Grand Marais
5-7pm Fri. Mar. 29
Johnson Heritage Post Art Gallery, Grand Marais
7pm Fri. Mar. 29
DECC Symphony Hall, Duluth
7:30-10pm Fri. Mar. 29
NorShor Theatre, Duluth
7:30pm Fri. Mar. 29
Marshall Performing Arts Center, Duluth
10am-3pm Sat. Mar. 30
Peace Church UCC, Duluth
noon Sat. Mar. 30
Marshall Performing Arts Center, Duluth
1pm Sat. Mar. 30
DECC Symphony Hall, Duluth
3pm Sat. Mar. 30
Marshall Performing Arts Center, Duluth
7pm Sat. Mar. 30
DECC Symphony Hall, Duluth
7:30-10pm Sat. Mar. 30
NorShor Theatre, Duluth
7:30pm Sat. Mar. 30
Marshall Performing Arts Center, Duluth
10am-4pm Sun. Mar. 31
Split Rock Lighthouse, Two Harbors
2-4:30pm Sun. Mar. 31
NorShor Theatre, Duluth
6pm Tue. Apr. 2
UMD Solon Campus Center (SCC) 120, Duluth
7pm Tue. Apr. 2
Ursa Minor Brewing, Duluth
10am Wed. Apr. 3
Tamarack Water Alliance
6-8pm Wed. Apr. 3
Klockow Brewing, Grand Rapids
10am-5pm Thu. Apr. 4
Lyric Annex, Virginia
5-7pm Thu. Apr. 4
Duluth Pottery, Duluth
6pm Thu. Apr. 4
Dovetail Cafe, Duluth
6pm Thu. Apr. 4
Drummond School, Drummond
7:30pm Thu. Apr. 4
StageNorth, Washburn
8pm Thu. Apr. 4
The Do You Nightclub, Hibbing
4-7pm Fri. Apr. 5
Northland College Mary Van Evera Visual Arts Center, Ashland
4-7pm Fri. Apr. 5
Downtown Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids
7pm Fri. Apr. 5
Rinehart Theatre, Ashland
7:30pm Fri. Apr. 5
StageNorth, Washburn
9am-1pm Sat. Apr. 6
Loll Designs HQ, Duluth
9am-3pm Sat. Apr. 6
Island Lake Inn, Duluth
10am-4pm Sat. Apr. 6
The Hub, Grand Marais
10am-6pm Sat. Apr. 6
Hibbing National Guard Armory, Hibbing
10am Sat. Apr. 6
Northern Great Lakes Visitor's Center, Ashland
7pm Sat. Apr. 6
Drummond School, Drummond
7pm Sat. Apr. 6
Rinehart Theatre, Ashland
7:30pm Sat. Apr. 6
StageNorth, Washburn
9pm Sat. Apr. 6
The Main Club, Superior
2pm Sun. Apr. 7
Drummond School, Drummond
2pm Sun. Apr. 7
Rinehart Theatre, Ashland
2pm Sun. Apr. 7
StageNorth, Washburn
7pm Wed. Apr. 10
Zeitgeist Arts, Duluth
10am-5pm Thu. Apr. 11
Lyric Annex, Virginia
6:30pm Thu. Apr. 11
Richard I. Bong Veterans Historical Center, Superior
7pm Thu. Apr. 11
Rinehart Theatre, Ashland
7:30-9pm Thu. Apr. 11
NorShor Theatre, Duluth
7:30pm Thu. Apr. 11
StageNorth, Washburn
7-9pm Fri. Apr. 12
Proctor High School Auditorium, Proctor
7pm Fri. Apr. 12
Rinehart Theatre, Ashland
7:30-9pm Fri. Apr. 12
NorShor Theatre, Duluth
7:30pm Fri. Apr. 12
StageNorth, Washburn
10am-3pm Sat. Apr. 13
Spirit of the Lake Community School, Duluth