Art reception: Open Water
4-6pm Wed. May. 8
Lyric Center for the Arts, Virginia
4-6pm Wed. May. 8
Lyric Center for the Arts, Virginia
6pm Wed. May. 8
Grand Marais Public Library, Grand Marais
10am-5pm Thu. May. 9
Lyric Annex, Virginia
6pm Thu. May. 9
Arrowhead Center for the Arts, Grand Marais
6:30pm Thu. May. 9
Richard I. Bong Veterans Historical Center, Superior
10am Fri. May. 10
Hibbing Memorial Building, HIbbing
10am-5pm Fri. May. 10
Mesabi Mall, Hibbing
5:30pm Fri. May. 10
Harbor Rail Pub, Two Harbors
6pm Fri. May. 10
Hibbing Memorial Building, HIbbing
7pm Fri. May. 10
Merritt Auditorium, Mountain Iron
7pm Fri. May. 10
Arrowhead Center for the Arts, Grand Marais
8pm Fri. May. 10
Grand Casino Hinckley, Hinckley
10am-3pm Sat. May. 11
Mesabi Mall, Hibbing
10am-3pm Sat. May. 11
Spirit of the Lake Community School, Duluth
11am Sat. May. 11
Drury Lane Books, Grand Marais
noon-4pm Sat. May. 11
Bridge's Bar, Lake Nebagamon
1pm Sat. May. 11
Hibbing Memorial Building, HIbbing
3-6pm Sat. May. 11
Lafayette Community Center, Duluth
6pm Sat. May. 11
Hibbing Memorial Building, HIbbing
6:30pm Sat. May. 11
Northern Lakes Arts Association, Ely
7pm Sat. May. 11
Merritt Auditorium, Mountain Iron
7pm Sat. May. 11
Arrowhead Center for the Arts, Grand Marais
7:30pm Sat. May. 11
Reif Performing Arts Center, Grand Rapids
9pm Sat. May. 11
Jade Fountain, Duluth
noon-4pm Sun. May. 12
The Main Club, Superior
2pm Sun. May. 12
Merritt Auditorium, Mountain Iron
2pm Sun. May. 12
Encore Performing Arts Center & Gallery, Cloquet
2-4pm Sun. May. 12
The Lab at the NorShor, Duluth
2pm Sun. May. 12
Dovetail Cafe, Duluth
7:30pm Sun. May. 12
Zeitgeist Arts, Duluth
5-7pm Tue. May. 14
Rathskeller, Duluth
6-8pm Wed. May. 15
Lafayette Community Center, Duluth
10am-5pm Thu. May. 16
Lyric Annex, Virginia
6-8pm Thu. May. 16
Wussow's Concert Cafe, Duluth
7pm Thu. May. 16
Encore Performing Arts Center & Gallery, Cloquet
5-7pm Fri. May. 17
Prøve Gallery, Duluth
6-8pm Fri. May. 17
Lafayette Community Center, Duluth
7pm Fri. May. 17
Encore Performing Arts Center & Gallery, Cloquet
7pm Fri. May. 17
Depot, Duluth
1-3pm Sat. May. 18
Split Rock Lighthouse, Two Harbors
1pm Sat. May. 18
Washington Elementary School, Ely
2-4pm Sat. May. 18
Dr. Robert Powless Cultural Center, Duluth
3-6pm Sat. May. 18
Lafayette Community Center, Duluth
5:30pm Sat. May. 18
Washington Elementary School, Ely
7pm Sat. May. 18
Encore Performing Arts Center & Gallery, Cloquet
7pm Sat. May. 18
Depot, Duluth
noon Sun. May. 19
Klockow Brewing, Grand Rapids
1pm Sun. May. 19
Depot, Duluth
2pm Sun. May. 19
Encore Performing Arts Center & Gallery, Cloquet
6-8pm Wed. May. 22
Lafayette Community Center, Duluth